Upcoming Shows

September

    
Thu 9/27

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

Mountain Tamer

Blunt

SKYD

Fire The Canon

6:30 pm

Fri 9/28
Sat 9/29
Alluvion

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

Alluvion

Absolem

Bareknuckle Bullseye

Umber

Fifth & Pine

6:30 pm

Sun 9/30
      

October

 
Mon 10/01
Tue 10/02

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

Sammy Miller and The Congregation

Swing De Casa

Perrilles Project

7:30 pm

Wed 10/03
Thu 10/04

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

Good Morning Bedlam

Fauvely

Bear The Voyager

Jon Howard

Zachary "Sonny" Edwards

6:30 pm

Fri 10/05

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

Bad Planning

Detour North

Sea of Cars

Bury Me in Lights

6:30 pm

Sat 10/06
Bring Down The House

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

Bring Down The House

When The Sun Sets

Social Que

Adam Linder

Misstep Forward

6:30 pm

Sun 10/07

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

Axtell

Michael Be

Augustine Fic

The Secret Lives

Nick Sky

6:30 pm

Mon 10/08
Tue 10/09
Karate Gossip, Bloth

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

Karate Gossip

Bloth

Roaming Bear

Voolted

8:30 pm

Wed 10/10
Toy Called God

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

Toy Called God

WitchHammer

This Is The Way The World Ends

Blind The Sun

6:30 pm

Thu 10/11
Fri 10/12
Sat 10/13

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

Downers Groove

The Syndicate

6:30 pm

Sun 10/14

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

Feed The Dog

Fun Monkey

Jeff and Mario

Stellar Syndrome

Earth Radio

6:30 pm

Feed The Dog

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

Feed The Dog

Fun Monkey

Earth Radio

Jeff & Mario Band

6:30 pm

Mon 10/15
Tue 10/16
Wed 10/17
Thu 10/18
Fri 10/19
Sat 10/20
Sun 10/21

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

Zeta June

Spectra

Floral Couches

SuperKick

6:30 pm

Mon 10/22
Tue 10/23
Wed 10/24
Growing

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

Growing

Dead/Awake

Absolem

A Part of Me

PVSHOVR

7:30 pm

Thu 10/25
Fri 10/26
Sat 10/27
SayWeCanFly, A Summer High

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

SayWeCanFly

A Summer High

The Stolen

6:00 pm

Sun 10/28
Mon 10/29
Tue 10/30
Wed 10/31
   

November

    
Thu 11/01
Fri 11/02
Prophet & Friends

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

Prophet & Friends

Starsic

Stone The Unknown

Kira

Brenni Boi

10:00 pm

Sat 11/03
The Raquels

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

The Raquels

Eric Schwartz

The Darling Suns

Action Boy

Chasing Chimera

Dark Harbor

7:00 pm

Sun 11/04
Mon 11/05
Tue 11/06
Wed 11/07
Thu 11/08
Fri 11/09
Vinyl Theatre

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

Vinyl Theatre

The Catching

Adam Wilson

7:30 pm

Sat 11/10
Jungle of Cities

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

Jungle of Cities

Magnetic West

Tonic Freight Train

Goose Doctor

6:30 pm

Sun 11/11
Mon 11/12
Tue 11/13
Wed 11/14
Thu 11/15
Fri 11/16
Sat 11/17
Sun 11/18
Homestead

Convertible Productions & The House Cafe Present

Homestead

Doppleganger

Dead/Awake

Endostalgia

Panacea

Blind The Sun

6:30 pm